DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer
DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer

DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer

MOQ : 10 Pieces

DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer Specification

  • Working Temperature
  • 15C 30C Celsius (oC)
  • Features
  • ID Cards, Employee Cards, Student Cards, Access Cards, Membership Cards
  • Weight
  • 4.5 5.5 kg Kilograms (kg)
  • Condition
  • New
  • Material
  • ABS Plastic + Metal Components
  • Dimensions
  • Approx. 343 mm (L) 322 mm (W) 360 mm (H) Millimeter (mm)
  • Voltage
  • 100240 V AC Volt (v)
  • Automatic Grade
  • Automatic
  • Color Print Speed
  • Upto 230 CPS
  • Maximum Paper Size
  • CR80 / ID Card
  • Maximum Resolution
  • 600 dpi
  • Use
  • Office, Corporate, Government, Educational Institutions
 

DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 - 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer About



The DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer is a high-performance card printing solution designed for reliability and efficiency. Built with durable ABS plastic and metal components, it ensures strength and longevity while maintaining a sleek design. With a compact structure measuring approximately 343 mm (L) 322 mm (W) 360 mm (H) and weighing between 4.5 to 5.5 kg, the printer is both space-saving and portable. Operating seamlessly within a temperature range of 15C to 30C, it guarantees stable performance in various environments. Powered by an adaptable voltage input of 100240 V AC, this automatic printer is ideal for businesses seeking consistent and hassle-free card personalization. Perfect for manufacturers, service providers, suppliers, and traders requiring a dependable card printing solution, the DS3 is engineered to meet modern operational demands while ensuring precise results.

FAQs of DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer:


Q: What type of material is the DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer made of?

A: The DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer is constructed using ABS plastic and metal components for durability and reliability.

Q: What is the printers operating temperature range?

A: The printer operates effectively within a temperature range of 15C to 30C.

Q: What are the dimensions of the DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer?

A: The printer measures approximately 343 mm (L) 322 mm (W) 360 mm (H).

Q: Is the printer automatic or manual?

A: The DS3 Direct-To-Card Printer is fully automatic for ease of use.

Q: What voltage does the printer support?

A: The printer operates on a voltage range of 100240 V AC.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Entrust Card Printers Category

CR805 Retransfer Printer With Laminator

CR805 Retransfer Printer With Laminator

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Condition : New

Voltage : 110240 V AC Volt (v)

Features : ID Cards, Employee Cards, Student Cards, Access Cards, Membership Cards

Use : Office, Corporate, Government, Educational Institutions

EM2 Direct To Card Printer

EM2 Direct To Card Printer

Price 49500.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Condition : New

Voltage : AC 100240 V, Volt (v)

Features : ID Cards, Employee Cards, Student Cards, Access Cards, Membership Cards

Use : Office, Corporate, Government, Educational Institutions

CR805 Retransfer Card Printer

CR805 Retransfer Card Printer

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Condition : New

Voltage : 100240V AC, Volt (v)

Features : ID Cards, Employee Cards, Student Cards, Access Cards, Membership Cards

Use : Office, Corporate, Government, Educational Institutions

Entrust PVC Card Printer

Entrust PVC Card Printer

Price 00 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Condition : New

Voltage : 100240 Volt (v)

Features : ID Cards, Employee Cards, Student Cards, Access Cards, Membership Cards

Use : Office, Corporate, Government, Educational Institutions



Back to top